Privacy policy
Last Revision: July 12th, 2022
Overview
This Privacy Policy applies to information collected by us through or in connection with the website www.rentomatic.space (the “Site”) and our widget (collectively “Service”). We understand how important your personal privacy is to you, and we want you to be aware of the kinds of information we collect, how we collect it, how we use it, and with whom we share it.
When you submit information to us through the Service, you acknowledge and agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.
We may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating the information posted on the Site. Amendments to the Privacy Policy will be effective when posted. You should therefore periodically visit this page to review the current Privacy Policy so that you are aware of any such revisions.
If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please contact us as set forth in the section entitled “Contact Us” below.
Information Collection
Information You Provide

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect the information you provide directly via the Service, such as when you register an account, update your profile, access our content, make a purchase, participate in a promotion, or contact customer support. We may use third-party service providers to collect this information.

The information we collect includes information that identifies you personally (whether alone or in combination). Some examples of information we collect include the following:

  • Sensitive Information. We do not collect and process sensitive information.
  • Contact Data. We collect your first and last name, e-mail address, postal address, phone number, and other similar contact data. This includes the address for the delivery of your orders.
  • Payment Data. We may collect transactional data necessary to manage your order(s). In processing payment for such transactions, we or our third-party service providers will collect certain information necessary to complete your purchase ("Transactional Information"). This information may include your name, billing address, email address, phone number, and credit card information, such as type of credit card, name on card, card number, validation number, and expiration date. We may retain Transactional Information as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy and for recordkeeping, subject to statutory or regulatory retention requirements and legitimate business needs. We may collect information related to your transactions performed using the Service and use such data to improve your experience with the Service, including delivering advertisements to your mobile communications device from third parties or merchants (with whom we have contracted).
  • Content. We collect the content of messages you send to us, such as feedback and product reviews you write, or questions and information you provide to customer support. We also collect the content of your communications as necessary to provide you with the Services you use.
Other information, that you voluntarily provide to us, in such instances, you are solely responsible for the information.

Information Collected Automatically
In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you use our Service.

We automatically collect information about your device and how your device interacts with our Service. We may use third-party service providers to collect this information. Some examples of information we collect include the following:

  • Service Use Data. We collect data about the features you use, the pages you visit, the e-mails and advertisements you view, the products you purchase, the time of day you browse, your referring and exiting pages, and other similar information.
  • Device Connectivity and Configuration Data. We collect data about the type of device or browser you use, your device’s operating software, your device’s regional and language settings, and other similar information. This data also includes IP address, MAC address, device advertising ID, and other device identifiers.
We use various current – and later – developed technologies to collect this information (“Tracking Technologies”), including the following:
  • Log Files. A log file is a file that records events that occur in connection with your use of the Service, such as your service use data.
  • Cookies. Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies. ****A cookie is a small data file stored on your device that acts as a unique tag to identify your browser. We use two types of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies make it easier for you to navigate the Service and expire when you close your browser. Persistent cookies help with personalizing your experience, remembering your preferences, and supporting security features. Additionally, persistent cookies allow us to bring you advertising both on and off the Service. Persistent cookies may remain on your device for extended periods, and generally may be controlled through your browser settings.
  • Advertising Technology. We may use certain advertising analytics technology, like that provided by Google to analyze your use of the Services or advertising that was displayed to you.
Some information about your use of the Service and certain third-party services may be collected using Tracking Technologies across time and services and used by us and third parties for purposes such as to associate different devices you use, and deliver relevant ads and/or other content to you on the Service and certain third party services.

Other Sources of Information
We may receive information about you from credit check vendors who we use to conduct such screenings. We will use such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
Links to Other Websites
The Service may contain links to websites that are not affiliated with us and that may or may not have practices in place to protect the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for privacy practices employed by third-party websites and encourage you to review their privacy statements so that you will be aware of their data collection, use, and distribution policies.
Use of Information
In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Service, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and comply with the law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Service, including:
  • To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We may process your information so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.
  • To deliver and facilitate the delivery of services to the user. We may process your information to provide you with the requested service.
  • To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may process your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the requested service.
  • To fulfill and manage your orders. We may process your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Service.
  • To request feedback. We may process your information when necessary to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Service.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We may process the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time.
  • To deliver targeted advertising to you. We may process your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising tailored to your interests, location, and more.
  • To protect our Service. We may process your information as part of our efforts to keep our Service safe and secure, including fraud monitoring and prevention.
  • To evaluate and improve our Service, products, marketing, and your experience. We may process your information when we believe it is necessary to identify usage trends, determine the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, and evaluate and improve our Service, products, marketing, and your experience.
  • To identify usage trends. We may process information about how you use our Service to better understand how they are being used so we can improve them.
  • To determine the effectiveness of our marketing and promotional campaigns. We may process your information to better understand how to provide marketing and promotional campaigns that are most relevant to you.
  • To comply with our legal obligations. We may process your information to comply with our legal obligations, respond to legal requests, and exercise, establish, or defend our legal rights.
We may use information that does not identify you (including information that has been de-identified) without obligation to you except as prohibited by applicable law. For information on your rights and choices regarding how we use your information, please see the section entitled “Your Rights and Choices” below.

Retention Period
We will retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by law.
Third-Party Advertisements
We may display targeted advertisements based on personally identifiable information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click targeted ads meet certain targeting criteria, such as people between 25-30 years of age from a particular geographic area. We do not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will assume that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.
Sharing of Information
In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties.

We share information about you as follows:
  • Service Providers. We may share your information with our agents, vendors, and other service providers (collectively "Service Providers") in connection with their work on our behalf. Service Providers assist us with services such as payment processing, credit checks, data analytics, marketing, and promotional services, promotions, website hosting, and technical support. Service Providers are prohibited from using your information for any purpose other than to provide this assistance, although we may permit them to use aggregate information which does not identify you or de-identified data for other purposes.
  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our related entities including our parent and sister companies. For example, we may share your information with our affiliates for customer support, marketing, and technical operations.
  • Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners in connection with offering you co-branded services, selling or distributing our products, or engaging in joint marketing activities. For example, we may share information about you with a retailer for purpose of providing you with product support.
  • Third Parties. We may share your information with third parties for purposes of facilitating your requests (such as when you choose to share information with a social network about your activities on the Service) and in connection with tailoring advertisements, measuring and improving our Service, and advertising effectiveness, and enabling other enhancements.
  • Merger or Acquisition. We may share your information in connection with or during negotiations of, any proposed or actual merger, purchase, sale, or any other type of acquisition or business combination of all or any portion of our assets, or transfer of all or a portion of our business to another business.
  • Security and Compelled Disclosure. We may share your information to comply with the law or other legal processes, and where required, in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We may also share your information to protect the rights, property, life, health, security, and safety of us, the Service, or any third party. We may also disclose personally identifiable information to a third party if the disclosure is required to comply with a subpoena, court order, and/or another legal instrument, legal proceeding, or relevant law; or if there is an immediate, imminent threat to the safety of any person, us, or the Service. YOU EXPRESSLY WAIVE, RELEASE, AND HOLD US HARMLESS FROM ANY CLAIMS RESULTING FROM ANY SUCH ACTION WE TAKE.
  • Consent. We may share your information for any other purpose disclosed to you and with your consent.
Without limiting the foregoing, in our sole discretion, we may share aggregated information that does not identify you or de-identified information about you with third parties or affiliates for any purpose except as prohibited by applicable law. For information on your rights and choices regarding how we share your information, please see the section entitled “Your Rights and Choices” below.
Except as described in this section, we will not share your personally identifiable information with any third party unless you expressly consent to such disclosure in advance.

Your Rights and Choices
Review and Update of Information

In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account or personal information at any time, but limited for some cases and your status.

You may access, update, or remove certain personal (account) information that you have voluntarily submitted to us through the Service by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address set forth in the section entitled “Contact Us” below. We may require additional information from you to allow us to confirm your identity. Please note that we will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. California residents have additional rights as set forth in the sections entitled “Your California Privacy Rights.”
By providing personal information to us, you understand we will collect, hold, use, and disclose your personal information under this Privacy Policy. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect your use of the Service offered on or through it.
If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.
If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details below.
Upon request, Company will provide you with information about whether we hold any of your personal information. You may access, correct, or request deletion of your personal information by contacting us at [insert_email_address]. We will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe.
Please note, that this right is subject to certain exceptions, including if we need to comply with a legal obligation or complete a transaction for which we collected the information.
Company acknowledges that you have the right to access your personal information.
We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights over your personal information. Unless your personal information is required to provide you with a particular service or offer (for example providing user support), we will not deny you goods or services and/or charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties, or provide you with a different level or quality of goods or services.
To unsubscribe from our email database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details provided in this Privacy Policy, or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication.
An individual who seeks access, or who seeks to correct, amend, or delete inaccurate data should direct their query to the client support at [insert_email_address]. If requested to remove data, we will respond within a reasonable timeframe.
You have the right to access information held about you. You also have the right to ask us to update and correct any out-of-date or incorrect personally identifiable information that we hold about you free of charge.
Please note that we will try to verify your identity via the email address or other information such as the phone number that is associated with your request before deleting your personal information. If another person makes this request on your behalf, please note that we will verify your identity and require them to prove that they have your written authorization to request on your behalf.

Tracking Technology Choices
In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

Cookies and Pixels. Most browsers accept cookies by default. You can instruct your browser, by changing its settings, to decline or delete cookies. If you use multiple browsers on your device, you will need to instruct each browser separately. Your ability to limit cookies is subject to your browser settings and limitations.

Do Not Track. Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice. For more information on “Do Not Track,” visit http://www.allaboutdnt.com.

Please be aware that if you disable or remove Tracking Technologies some parts of the Service may not function correctly.

Communications
In Short: We may use the information you provide to contact you in connection with the provision of our Service or special offers that may be of interest to you. Some you may opt out of, but some contact with you is necessary to fulfill our obligations.

E-mails. You can opt-out of receiving promotional e-mails from us at any time by following the instructions as provided in the e-mails to click on the unsubscribe link or emailing us at the e-mail address set forth in the section entitled “Contact Us” below with the word UNSUBSCRIBE in the subject field of the e-mail. Please note that you cannot opt out of non-promotional e-mails, such as those about your account, transactions, servicing, or Company’s ongoing business relations.

SMS Messaging and Phone Calls. Certain portions of the Services may allow us to contact you via telephone or text messages. You agree that the Company may contact you via telephone or text messages (including by an automatic telephone dialing system) at any of the phone numbers provided by you or on your behalf in connection with your use of the Services, including for marketing purposes. You understand that you are not required to provide this consent as a condition of leasing any Furniture Items. You also understand that you may opt-out of receiving marketing text messages from us at any time by texting the word “STOP” to the sender's phone number using the mobile device that is receiving the messages. If you do not choose to opt-out, we may contact you as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Your California Privacy Rights
In Short: If you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

These additional disclosures are required by the California Consumer Privacy Act and are effective as of January 24, 2020.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Service, you have the right to request the removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Service. To request the removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Service, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

Categories of personal information collected. The personal information that we may collect, or may have collected from consumers in the preceding twelve months, falls into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act, depending on how you engage with the Company:
  • Identifiers, such as your name, alias, address, phone numbers, or IP address;
  • Characteristics of protected classifications under California or US federal law, such as age or gender, for example, if we conduct user surveys or analysis;
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information, including content interaction information, such as content downloads.
  • Geolocation data, such as the location of your device or computer.
  • Audio, visual, electronic, or other similar information, including when you communicate with us by phone or otherwise;
  • Professional or employment-related information, for example, data you may provide about your employer(s);
  • Inference data, such as information about your preferences; and
Categories of personal information disclosed for a business purpose. The personal information that we may have disclosed about consumers for a business purpose in the preceding twelve months fall into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act, depending on how you engage with the Company:
  • Identifiers, such as your name, address, or phone numbers, for example, if we use a third party to perform delivery of furniture;
  • Personal information as described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 of the California Civil Code, such as a credit card number, for example, if we use a third-party payment processor;
  • Your age, gender, or other protected classifications under California or US federal law, for example, if we conduct user surveys or analysis using a third-party service provider;
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information, such as if we use a third-party service provider to help us gather reports for analyzing the health of our devices and services;
  • Geolocation data for your device or computer, for example, if we need to monitor or confirm your payments or purchases;
  • Audio, visual, electronic, or other similar information, for example, if a third-party service provider reviews recordings of customer support phone calls for quality assurance purposes and;
  • Professional or employment-related information, for example, if we provide information to a third-party service provider for verification.
Children
In Short: Company does not knowingly collect personal information of children under thirteen.
The Service is intended for a general audience and not directed to children under thirteen (13) years of age. Company does not knowingly collect personal information as defined by the U.S. Children’s Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) in a manner that is not permitted by COPPA. If you are a parent or guardian and believe Company has collected such information in a manner not permitted by COPPA, please contact us as set forth in the section entitled “Contact Us” below, and we will remove such data to the extent required by COPPA.
Data Security
In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We implement and maintain reasonable administrative, physical, and technical security safeguards to help protect your information from loss, theft, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. Nevertheless, transmission via the internet is not completely secure and we cannot guarantee the security of your information.
Contact Us
If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, you may contact us at:
Admitad Inc.
Registered address: 16192 Coastal Highway, Lewes, Delaware 19958, County of Sussex, USA
TIN (Taxpayer Identification number) – 86-3092167
Office address: 1200 N Ashland Ave, Offix 500 Suite 511, Chicago IL 60642
Director Evan Johnson
Phone no. 317 607 9868